مستر کلاس ویولن- Burghard Toelke

 

 مستر کلاس ویولن-با حضور Burghard Toelke

 از تاریخ 19 تا 25 تیرماه 1395

 

برای کسب اطلاعات بیشتر و حضور در کلاس ها با دفتر آموزشگاه موسیقی محمد اسماعیلی تماس بگیرید

تلفن : 88171230-88171377

 

Burghard Toelke, was born on the 02.04.1982 in Hannover(Germany)

 

Schooling: 1988-1992( Catholic Elementary School in Holzminden in Germany)

                  1992-1994( Foundation Gymnasium „Stiftung Landschulheim“ in

                                       Holzminden in Germany)

                  1994-1999( Special Music Gymnasium „Schloß Belvedere“ Weimar

                                       in Germany)

                  1999-2001(Foundation Gymnasium „Stiftung Landschulheim“ in

                                      Holzminden in Germany)

                  23.06.2001 A-Level with Award

 

Violin Education:1990-1993( Lessons with Ms. Barbara Rau-Reuter in Bad Pyrmont

                                                 in Germany)

                              1993-1995(Lessons with Prof.Zakhar Bron in Lübeck in

                                                 Germany)

                              1995-1997(Lessons with Prof. Vladimir Malinin at the

                                              „Hochschule für Musik Franz Lizst in Weimar,Germany)

                              1997-2000(Lessons with Norbert Brainin at the Hfm Weimar)

                              1999-2000(Lessons with Isaac Stern in New York)

                              2000-2005(Lessons with Prof.Thomas Christian at the Hfm

                                                 Detmold and the „Konservatorium Wien“)

                              2005-2011(Lessons with Prof.Florian Zwiauer at the

                                                 „Konservatorium Wien“)

                              2011-2013(Lessons with Dominika Falger at the „Konservatorium

                                                 Wien“)

Academic Degrees:  2007 Bachelor of Arts ( with Awards)

                                   2010 Master of Arts (with Awards)

                                   2013 Master of Arts Education (with Awards)

 

 

 

Chamber Music Education:

 

                                1996-2000 Norbert Brainin(Amadeus Quartet)

                                1998-2000 Prof.Ulrich Beetz(Abegg Trio)

                                2000-2003 Prof.H.D.Klaus(Hfm Detmold)

                                2003-2004 Georg Baich (Konservatorium Wien)

                                2004-2005 Hartmut Pascher (Schubert Quartet)

                                2005-2011 Prof.Florian Zwiauer (Schubert Quartet)

 

Chamber Music Ensembles:

                                1998-2000 Tölke Trio Weimar

                                2003-2005 Fidelio Quartet Vienna

                                2005-2011 Atlas Quartet Vienna

                                since 2012 Atmos Quartet Vienna

 

Masterclasses: Barbara Rau Reuter (Bad Pyrmont), Roman Totenberg(Boston),

                         Thomas Christian(Vienna),Pierre Amoyal(Vienna),

                         Norbert Brainin(London), Isaac Stern(Cologne),

                         Gil Shaham(New York),Joshua Bell(Philadelphia), Antony Marwood

                         (Ortisei),Ivry Gitlis(Paris), Zakhar Bron(Madrid),Emerson Quartet

                        (Helsinki), Borodin Quartet (Wien), Artemis Quartet (Wien),Guarneri

                         Quartet(New York),Szymanowsky Quartet(Wien), Johannes Meissl

                         (Wien), Thomas Brandis(Hamburg), International Chambermusic

                         Academy in Frenswegen 2003, Academy of the Berliner

                         Philharmoniker in Zermatt in 2006 and 2007, Academy of the

                         Wiener Philharmoniker 2010 in Salzburg, ISA 2012

 

 

Competitions: 1992 1.Prize at the German Youth Competition „Jugend Musiziert“

                         1994 1.Prize at the German Youth Competition „Jugend Musiziert“

                         1998 1.Prize at the German Youth Competition „Jugend Musiziert“

                         1998 1.Prize at the „International Suzuki Competition“ Hamburg

                         2006 1.Prize at the „Fidelio Competition“ in Vienna

                                    (with the Atlas Quartet Vienna)

                         2006 2.Prize at the „Gradus ad Parnassum“ Competition in Vienna

                         2007 1.Prize at the „Fidelio Competition“ in Vienna

                         2012 Special Prize for the Interpretation of a contemporary work

                                 at the ISA 2012

                                      (with the Atmos Quartet Vienna)

Orchestral Experiences:

                                       Bundesjugendorchester (Concertmaster)

                                       Junges Deutsches Klangforum (Concertmaster)

                                       Klangforum Mitte Europa (Concertmaster)

                                       East-Western Diwan Orchestra (Leader of 2.Violin Group)

                                       Musiktheater Schönbrunn Wien (Concertmaster)

                                       Bergen Philharmonic Orchestra (Substitute)

                                       Vienna Staate Opera Stage orchestra (Substitute)

                                       Volksopera Vienna (Substitute)

                                       Ensemble Wienklang (1.Concertmaster)

                                       Vienna Symphony orchestra(Substitute)

                                       Tonkünstler Orchester Niederösterreich(Substitute)

                                      

Guest Concertmaster:    Nürnberger Symphoniker

                                         Niedersächsische Staatsoper in Hannover

                                         Göttinger Symphoniker

                                         Oper Leipzig

                                         AISO Teheran

                                         Bodò Sinfonietta(Norway)

                                         Kofu Symphony Orchestra(Japan)

 

Orchetral Excerpts Lessons:  Leon Spierer (Berliner Philharmoniker)

                                                  Tibor Kovacs (Wiener Philharmoniker)

                                                  Skhelzen Doli(Wiener Philharmoniker)

                                                  Daniel Froschauer(Wiener Philharmoniker)

                                                  Peter Wächter       (Wiener Philharmoniker)

                                                  Florian Zwiauer    (Wiener Symphoniker)

                                                  Dominika Falger   (Wiener Symphoniker)

                                                  Anne Harvey Nagl (Volksoper Wien)

 

Concerts as Soloist with Orchestra:

Staatsorchester Kassel,

Theaterorchester Hildesheim,

Radiophilharmonie Hannover,

Philharmonisches Orchester der Stadt Lübeck,

Stadtorchester Holzminden,

Göttinger Symphoniker,

Mitteldeutsche Kammerphilharmonie,

Hamburger Symphoniker,

Turku Philharmonic Orchestra,

Berliner Symphoniker,

Landestheater Gera- Altenburg,

Vermont Symphony Orchestra,

Symphony New Brunswick,

Ensemble Wienklang

Experience as Teacher:

Since 2002 regular Private Lessons with children and students between the age of 4 up to 30.

 

since 2003 assistant violin teacher at different international Masterclasses from Tibor Kovacs, Shkelzen Doli, Prof.Thomas Christian and Prof.Igor Petrucevsky.

 

from May 2011 Professor at the „Prayner Conservatory Vienna“ for orchestral excerpts and orchestral coaching

 

2011 and 2012 Teacher at the „International Soloist Masterclass Vienna“

 

from october 2012 Violin and Viola Teacher at the LMS Upper Austria

(permanent Position)

 

Masterclasses and section coaching of All Japan Youth orchestra,Honkong Youth Orchestra and AISO Teheran.

 

 

 

گروه طراحی وب سایت وبی ها
2017  آموزشگاه موسیقی محمد اسماعیلی -    طراحی و پشتیبانی توسط الهه مهرداد
{